No. |
Date |
MATCH |
TIME(IST) |
VENUE |
1 |
11 June |
France vs Romania (Group A) |
00:30 AM |
Saint-Denis |
2 |
11 June |
Albania vs Switzerland (Group A) |
06:30 PM |
Lens |
3 |
11 June |
Wales vs Slovakia (Group B) |
09:30 PM |
Bordeaux |
4 |
12 June |
England vs Russia (Group B) |
00:30 AM |
Marseille |
5 |
12 June |
Turkey vs Croatia (Group D) |
06:30 PM |
Paris |
6 |
12 June |
Poland vs Norther Ireland (Group C) |
09:30 PM |
Nice |
7 |
13 June |
Germany vs Ukraine (Group C) |
00:30 AM |
Lille |
8 |
13 June |
Spain vs Czech Republic (Group D) |
06:30 PM |
Toulouse |
9 |
13 June |
Italy vs Belgium (Group E) |
09:30 PM |
Saint-Denis |
10 |
14 June |
Sweden vs Republic of Ireland (Group E) |
00:30 AM |
Lyon |
11 |
14 June |
Austria vs Hungary (Group F) |
09:30 PM |
Bordeaux |
12 |
15 June |
Portugal vs Iceland (Group F) |
00:30 AM |
Saint-Étienne |
13 |
15 June |
Russia vs Slovakia (Group B) |
06:30 PM |
Lille |
14 |
15 June |
Romania vs Switzerland(Group A) |
09:30 PM |
Paris |
15 |
16 June |
France vs Albania (Group A) |
00:30 AM |
Marseille |
16 |
16 June |
Wales vs Russia (Group B) |
06:30 PM |
Lens |
17 |
16 June |
Ukraine vs Norther Ireland (Group C) |
09:30 PM |
Lyon |
18 |
17 June |
Germany vs Poland (Group C) |
00:30 AM |
Saint-Denis |
19 |
17 June |
Italy vs Sweden (Group E) |
06:30 PM |
Toulouse |
20 |
17 June |
Czech Republic vs Croatia (Group D) |
09:30 PM |
Saint-Étienne |
21 |
18 June |
Turkey vs Spain (Group D) |
00:30 AM |
Nice |
22 |
18 June |
Belgium vs Republic of Ireland (Group E) |
06:30 PM |
Bordeaux |
23 |
18 June |
Iceland vs Hungary (Group F) |
09:30 PM |
Marseille |
24 |
19 June |
Portugal vs Austria (Group F) |
00:30 AM |
Paris |
25 |
20 June |
France vs Switzerland (Group A) |
00:30 AM |
Lille |
26 |
20 June |
Romania vs Albania (Group A) |
00:30 AM |
Lyon |
27 |
21 June |
Russia vs Wales (Group B) |
00:30 AM |
Toulouse |
28 |
21 June |
England vs Slovakia (Group B) |
00:30 AM |
Saint-Étienne |
29 |
21 June |
Ukraine vs Poland (Group C) |
09:30 PM |
Marseille |
30 |
21 June |
Germany vs Norther Ireland (Group C) |
09:30 PM |
Paris |
31 |
22 June |
Czech Republic vs Turkey (Group D) |
00:30 AM |
Lens |
32 |
22 June |
Spain vs Croatia (Group D) |
00:30 AM |
Bordeaux |
33 |
22 June |
Italy vs Republic of Ireland (Group E) |
09:30 PM |
Saint-Denis |
34 |
22 June |
Belgium vs Sweden (Group E) |
09:30 PM |
Lyon |
35 |
23 June |
Iceland vs Austria (Group F) |
00:30 AM |
Lille |
36 |
23 June |
Portugal vs Hungary (Group F) |
00:30 AM |
Nice |
37 |
25 June |
Runner-up A v Runner-up C (1st Match R of 16) |
06:30 PM |
Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Etienne |
38 |
25 June |
Winner D vs 3rd Place B/E/F (2nd Match R of 16) |
09:30 PM |
Parc des Princes, Paris |
39 |
26 June |
Winner B vs 3rd Place A/C/D (3rd Match R of 16) |
00:30 AM |
Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens |
40 |
26 June |
Winner F vs Runner-up E (4th Match R of 16) |
06:30 PM |
Stade de Lyon, Lyon |
41 |
26 June |
Winner C vs 3rd Place A/B/F (5th Match R of 16) |
09:30 PM |
Grand Stade Lille Métropole, Lille Métropole |
42 |
27 June |
Winner E vs Runner-up D (6th Match R of 16) |
00:30 AM |
Stadium Municipal, Toulouse |
43 |
27 June |
Winner A vs 3rd Place C/D/E (7th Match R of 16) |
09:30 PM |
Stade de France, Saint-Denis |
44 |
28 June |
Runner-up B vs Runner-up F (8th Match R of 16) |
00:30 AM |
Allianz Riviera, Nice (FRA) |
45 |
01 July |
1st Quarter Final (Winner of Match 37 vs Match 39) |
00:30 AM |
Stade Vélodrome, Marseille (FRA) |
46 |
02 July |
2nd Quarter Final (Winner of Match 38 vs Match 42) |
00:30 AM |
Grand Stade Lille Métropole, Lille Métropole (FRA) |
47 |
03 July |
3rd Quarter Final (Winner of Match 41 vs Match 43) |
00:30 AM |
Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux (FRA) |
48 |
04 July |
4th Quarter Final (Winner of Match 40 vs Match 44) |
00:30 AM |
Stade de France, Saint-Denis (FRA) |
49 |
07 July |
1st Semifinal |
00:30 AM |
Stade de Lyon, Lyon (FRA) |
50 |
08 July |
2nd Semifinal |
00:30 AM |
Stade Vélodrome, Marseille (FRA) |
51 |
11 July |
The Euro 2016 Final |
00:30 AM |
Stade de France, Saint-Denis (FRA) |